X  Close Moon Phase / Sun-Moon Rise-Set Information
Moonphase Wed May 29
Third Quarter
Luminance 61%
SunRise/Set Wed May 29
6 hrs : 50 mins
Of Daylight
Moon Rise/Set Information
Thu May 30
Moonrise: 1:47 am
Moonset: 1:01 pm
Fri May 31
Moonrise: 2:17 am
Moonset: 2:09 pm

Next New Moon: Thu Jun 6
Next Full Moon: Fri Jun 21
Current Moon cycle is 21 days old
Sun Rise/Set Information
Today:
Sun rose at 6:07 am
Daylight 14 hrs 14 mins (+ 00 mins 59 secs )
Sun will set 8:21 pm
Darkness 9 hrs 45 mins (- 00 mins 59 secs )

Tomorrow:
Sunrise 6:06 am
Daylight 14 hrs 15 mins (+ 00 mins 58 secs )
Sun will set 8:21 pm